Homework Portal 

Hoboken Classes at The Hudson School:

Chess Beginners (Tuesdays, 4:30-5:30) - Tamar Chanadiri

Chess Intermediate (Tuesdays, 4:30-5:30) - Lamel McBryde

Coding with Scratch (Wednesdays, 4:30-5:30)

Logic PreK I (Mondays, 4:30-5:30) - Tanya Sapronov

Logic PreK II (Wednesdays, 4:30-5:30) - Jessica Jauregui

Math II (Thursdays, 4:30-5:30 ) - Elisabeth Strand

Jersey City Classes at The Boys & Girls Club (Saturday Program):

Chess Beginners A - Arrik Leman

Chess Beginners B - Anthony Kozikowski /Arrik Leman

Chess Beginners II / Intermediate IA - Alan Stolyarov 

Chess Beginners II/Intermediate I A - Alan Stolyarov

Chess Intermediate I B - Lamel McBryde/ Alan Stolyarov

Chess Intermediate II / Advanced A - Arrik Leman

Chess Intermediate II / Advanced B - Lamel McBryde

Chess Tournament Level  - Anthony Kozikowski

Coding Masters (HTML, CSS, Java, etc) - George Gawargi

Logic PreK (Level I)  - Diana Sher

Logic PreK (Level I/Rus) - Diana Sher

Logic PreK-K (Level II) - Diana Sher

Logic PreK-K (Level II/Rus) - Diana Sher

Logic PreK-K II - Diana Sher

Logic PreK-K II (RUS) - Diana Sher

Math IA - Matthew Rydell

Math IB - Matthew Rydell

Math IIA - Matthew Rydell

 

Math IIB - Matthew Rydell

 

Math III - Diana Golubeva

 

Math IV - Matthew Rydell

 

Math MS I - Diana Golubeva

 

Math MS II - Diana Golubeva

 

Math V - Diana Golubeva

 

Python Beginners - Julia Martin

 

Python Intermediate - Julia Martin

 

Russian I A (Emerging Readers)  - Ekaterina Kalmanson

 

Russian I B (Emerging Readers)  - Oksana Zaish

 

Russian I-SL (Emerging Readers)  - Oksana Zaish

 

Russian I-SL (Second Language) - Oksana Zaishla

 

Russian IA (Emerging Readers)  - Ekaterina Kalmanson

 

Russian IB (Emerging Readers)  - Oksana Zaishla

 

Russian II A (Young Readers) - Tatiana Petrova

 

Russian II B (Young Readers) - Ekaterina Kalmanson

 

Russian III A - Tatiana Petrova

 

Russian III B - Tatiana Petrova

 

Russian IV - Tatiana Petrova

 

Russian Lang + Literature II

 

Russian PreK I (Young Pre-Schoolers) - Svetlana Podmogilnaya

 

Russian PreK II  - Oksana Zaishla

 

Russian Second Language - Marina Shiyanova

 

Russian Sing Along & Drama I - Svetlana Artemyeva

 

Russian Sing Along & Drama II - Svetlana Artemyeva

 

Russian V - Ekaterina Kalmanson

 

Russian VI (Explorers II) - Ekaterina Kalmanson

 

Scratch Beginners - Diana Golubeva

 

Scratch Intermediate - George Gawargi

 

World Around Us (Мир Вокруг Нас) - Diana Sher

SUMMER 2020
VIRTUAL PROGRAM
SESSION I:
June 22 - July 24
SESSION II
July 26 - August 28

CORONA VIRUS UPDATE:

We have suspended all in-person classes until further notice.

We have transitioned all our classes onto a distance learning platform.

Stay home, stay healthy!

News and Upcoming Events

Congratulations to the participants and winners of our previous chess tournaments!

Photos from past tournaments

Locations

For Current Students

Hoboken

The Hudson School
601 Park Avenue
Hoboken, NJ 07030

Directions

Jersey City (Sept-June)

Boys and Girls Club

225 Morris Boulevard
Jersey City, NJ 07302

Directions

Summer 2020 Online Session

Click here

© 2020 by Alpha Minds Academy