Homework Portal 

Hoboken Classes at The Hudson School:

Chess Beginners (Tuesdays, 4:30-5:30) - Tamar Chanadiri

Chess Intermediate (Tuesdays, 4:30-5:30) - Lamel McBryde

Coding with Scratch (Wednesdays, 4:30-5:30)

Logic PreK I (Mondays, 4:30-5:30) - Tanya Sapronov

Logic PreK II (Wednesdays, 4:30-5:30) - Jessica Jauregui

Math II (Thursdays, 4:30-5:30 ) - Elisabeth Strand

Jersey City Classes at The Boys & Girls Club (Saturday Program):

Chess Beginners A - Arrik Leman

Chess Beginners B - Anthony Kozikowski /Arrik Leman

Chess Beginners II / Intermediate IA - Alan Stolyarov 

Chess Beginners II/Intermediate I A - Alan Stolyarov

Chess Intermediate I B - Lamel McBryde/ Alan Stolyarov

Chess Intermediate II / Advanced A - Arrik Leman

Chess Intermediate II / Advanced B - Lamel McBryde

Chess Tournament Level  - Anthony Kozikowski

Coding Masters (HTML, CSS, Java, etc) - George Gawargi

Logic PreK (Level I)  - Diana Sher

Logic PreK (Level I/Rus) - Diana Sher

Logic PreK-K (Level II) - Diana Sher

Logic PreK-K (Level II/Rus) - Diana Sher

Logic PreK-K II - Diana Sher

Logic PreK-K II (RUS) - Diana Sher

Math IA - Matthew Rydell

Math IB - Matthew Rydell

Math IIA - Matthew Rydell

 

Math IIB - Matthew Rydell

 

Math III - Diana Golubeva

 

Math IV - Matthew Rydell

 

Math MS I - Diana Golubeva

 

Math MS II - Diana Golubeva

 

Math V - Diana Golubeva

 

Python Beginners - Julia Martin

 

Python Intermediate - Julia Martin

 

Russian I A (Emerging Readers)  - Ekaterina Kalmanson

 

Russian I B (Emerging Readers)  - Oksana Zaish

 

Russian I-SL (Emerging Readers)  - Oksana Zaish

 

Russian I-SL (Second Language) - Oksana Zaishla

 

Russian IA (Emerging Readers)  - Ekaterina Kalmanson

 

Russian IB (Emerging Readers)  - Oksana Zaishla

 

Russian II A (Young Readers) - Tatiana Petrova

 

Russian II B (Young Readers) - Ekaterina Kalmanson

 

Russian III A - Tatiana Petrova

 

Russian III B - Tatiana Petrova

 

Russian IV - Tatiana Petrova

 

Russian Lang + Literature II

 

Russian PreK I (Young Pre-Schoolers) - Svetlana Podmogilnaya

 

Russian PreK II  - Oksana Zaishla

 

Russian Second Language - Marina Shiyanova

 

Russian Sing Along & Drama I - Svetlana Artemyeva

 

Russian Sing Along & Drama II - Svetlana Artemyeva

 

Russian V - Ekaterina Kalmanson

 

Russian VI (Explorers II) - Ekaterina Kalmanson

 

Scratch Beginners - Diana Golubeva

 

Scratch Intermediate - George Gawargi

 

World Around Us (Мир Вокруг Нас) - Diana Sher

News and Upcoming Events

Congratulations to the participants

and winners of our previous chess tournaments!

Photos from past tournaments

REGISTRATION IS OPEN!
SUMMER 2021 ONLINE CLASSES
July 6th - August 13th 
SPRING 2021 ONLINE CLASSES
Last Day of Classes: June 21st!
Congratulations to all our students on successfully completing the school year!!!
COMING SOON!
FALL 2021 SCHEDULE  & REGISTRATION!!!
IN-PERSON & ONLINE CLASSES!